Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy illustrates what information the User (“User”, “you” or “your”) may share with iTechArt Group, Inc., having its principal office at 200 MIDDLESEX TRNPK, Suite 201, Iselin, NJ 08830, USA (“Company”, “we” or “us”) when using our website https://www.itechart.com/, including its mobile version (collectively, the “Site”). It also describes how the Company collects, uses, maintains and discloses this information. In reference to the information received from all users, the Company will diligently respect the User’s fundamental legal right to data protection and privacy. By using our Site you agree to the collection and use of your information in accordance with this policy.


Reception and Collection of Information

1) Non-Personally-Identifying Information
Through the use of the Site you provide us with general non-personally-identifying information such as the browser type, referring site, the date and time of each visitor request. Our purpose in collecting such information is to better understand how our Site is used and to maintain its proper functionality.

2) Personal Information
The Company does not collect personally-identifying information such as your name, email, address or phone number from your visit to the Site, unless you intentionally file this through the "Contact Us" form. If doing so, you agree that your contact details are correct and rightfully yours. They will be used by us to respond to your query and subsequently send you some promotional or informational e-mails. If you prefer not to receive these e-mails, an option to unsubscribe will be included in the message.

3) Log data
When you use the Site our servers automatically record information, including information that your browser sends whenever you visit the Site. This log data may include your Internet Protocol address, your browser type and settings, the date and time of your access, information about your browser configuration and plug-ins, language preferences, and cookie data.

4) Other sources
We may also use software technology known as “web beacons” to help us keep track of what content on the Site is effective. A web beacon is a transparent graphic image that is placed on a Web site or in an email and used to monitor the behavior of the user. They may be used for a number of purposes, including, without limitation, to count visitors to our Site, to count how many emails sent were actually opened, or to count how many particular articles or links were actually viewed.

We may also use a software technology known as an “embedded script.” An embedded script is programming code that is designed to collect information about your interactions with the Site, such as the links you click. The code is temporarily downloaded onto your computer or other device and is deactivated or deleted when you close the Site.


Protection and Use of Personal Information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information and data stored on our Site.

We do not share your personal information with third parties. We do use this information to better serve you and facilitate your use of our Site.

We disclose personally-identifying information only to those of our employees or holding companies that need that information in order to process it on our behalf or to provide the services and have agreed not to disclose it to others.

The Company may also use your personally-identifying information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information.


Security

We take various steps to protect information you provide to us against loss, misuse, and unauthorized access or disclosure. These steps take into account the sensitivity of the information we collect, process and store, and the current state of technology.


California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits our Users who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. We do not share our User's personal information with unaffiliated third parties for their own direct marketing purposes. For inquiries regarding our disclosure policy, please send us an email to hello@itechart-group.com.


Governing law

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of New Jersey, USA. In the event that any of the provisions of this Privacy Policy should become ineffective, invalid or unenforceable, this shall not affect the effectiveness, validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions. In the event of the ineffectiveness, invalidity or unenforceability of any of these provisions, you agree that we may substitute such by an effective, valid and enforceable provision which is, in its legal result, as close as possible to the ineffective, invalid or unenforceable provision.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, and at our sole discretion. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage all users to frequently check this page for any changes to in order to stay informed about how we are helping protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Last update: 03/2018





COOKIE POLICY

Introduction

iTechArt Group, Inc. (“we” or “us” or “our”) may use cookies when you visit our website https://www.itechart.com, including our mobile website (collectively, the “Site”) to help personalize the Site and improve your experience.

By using the Site and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

We maintain the right to introduce changes to this policy at any time. We will inform you about any changes by updating the “Last Updated” date of this policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification.

You are encouraged to periodically review this policy in order to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be considered to have accepted the changes in any amended policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such amended policy is posted.


What Are Cookies

Cookies are small text files sent by us to your computer and from your computer or mobile device to us each time you visit our Site. They are unique to your account or your browser. We use cookies on the Site to, among other things, record registration information, record your user preferences, and track the pages you visit. Cookies help us understand how the Site is being used and improve your user experience by letting you navigate between pages efficiently.


Types of Cookies

The following types of cookies may be used when you visit the Site:

  • session-based cookies;
  • persistent cookies.

Session-based cookies last only while your browser is open and are automatically deleted when you close your browser. Persistent cookies last until you or your browser deletes them or until they expire.

Some cookies are associated with your account and personal information in order to remember that you are logged in. Other cookies are not tied to your account but are unique and allow us to carry out customization and to improve user experience.

These types can include the following categories:

1) Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are essential, as they enable you to navigate the Site and use its features.

2) Performance cookies
These cookies collect information about how you use the Site, for example which pages you visit most often and if you get error messages from certain pages. These cookies don’t gather information that identifies you.

3) Targeting cookies
These cookies remember that you have visited a website and this information may be shared with other organizations such as our advertisement distributors. This means after you have entered our Site you may see some advertisements about our services elsewhere on the Internet.

4) Analytics cookies
We use Google Analytics to analyze the use of our Site. Our analytics service provider generates statistical and other information about the Site use by means of cookies. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website.

Our analytics service provider's privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

5) Social media cookies
By using buttons on our Site you can access our pages on different social media platforms, such as:

  • Facebook;
  • Twitter;
  • LinkedIn;
  • YouTube;
  • Instagram.

With regard to the cookies that the social media parties install and any data they thereby collect, please refer to the statements that these parties posted on their own websites. Be aware that these statements may change from time to time.


Control of Cookies

Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. However, you can remove or reject cookies in your browser’s settings. For more information on how to control cookies, check your browser or device’s settings for how you can control or reject cookies.


Contact Us

If you have questions or comments about this Cookie Policy, please contact us at:

https://www.itechart.com/company/contacts/